AWARDS CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “ECOLOGICAL TRUTH 2017”

01 FIAP gold medal, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, La Cascada01 FIAP gold medal, Stephan Furnrohr, Germany, Dune Before Sunrise02 PSA  gold medal, Milorad Drca, Serbia, Na Drini05 SALON gold medal, Damir Mihajlovic, Serbia, Devil's Water2
 
12th International Exhibition of Photography
Ecological Truth 2017 - Zajecar (Serbia)
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, Vestigios
PSA gold medal, Milorad Drca, Serbia, Na Drini
FSS gold medal, Hugh Milsom, United Kingdom, Geothermal Pipes Iceland
SALON gold medal, Anica Zupunski, Serbia, Steam Heating
SALON silver medal, Urs Albrecht, Switzerland, Bravenewworld
SALON bronze medal, Ivo Borko, Slovenia, Dry Salt-Field
FIAP HM 1, Arash Mahdavi, Iran, Flamingos Settlement
FIAP HM 2, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, The Forgotten Church
FSS praise 1, Danilo Lesjak, Slovenia, Black Snow
FSS praise 2, Qing Chang, China, Sorrow For The Sky
FSS praise 3, Yehuda Sameach, Israel, Seems Green But Harmful 0120
GPU praise 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, They Were Once Tree
GPU praise 2, Marko Mulej, Slovenia, Sulphur Mining1
GPU praise 3, Miljko Lesjak, Slovenia, Metulj In Cigareta
SALON praise 1, Yi Wan, China, Mining Area 8
SALON praise 2, Tian Huo, China, Source Of Life
SALON praise 3, Stephan Furnrohr, Germany, Tainted Shores
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) LANDSCAPE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Stephan Furnrohr, Germany, Dune Before Sunrise
PSA gold medal, Alexey Suloev, Russia, Toroweap - USA Arizona
FSS gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Scotland
SALON gold medal, Francis King, Canada, Celestial Wonder
SALON silver medal, Ivan Stojanovic, Serbia, Flok1
SALON bronze medal, Joseph Tam, Australia, Glory Day
FIAP HM 1, James Gibson, New Zealand, A Light In The Darkness
FIAP HM 2, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Brothers Mountains
FSS praise 1, Simone Boddi, Italy, Lofoten 6
FSS praise 2, Albert Peer, Austria, Oia Before Sunset
FSS praise 3, Albert Busquets, Spain, Cala Del Pi
GPU praise 1, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Last Light-1
GPU praise 2, Jian Wang, China, Golden Peak
GPU praise 3, Miljko Lesjak, Slovenia, Drevo V Ivju
SALON praise 1, Hugh Milsom, United Kingdom, Colours Of Seilebost
SALON praise 2, Jinghui Chen, China, Death Valley No17
SALON praise 3, Fikri Ozalp, Turkey, Akcakese_8428
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, La Cascada
PSA gold medal, Roland Hank, Germany, Attack
FSS gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sunrise In Sahara
GPU gold medal, Sergey Agapov, Russia, In The Vastness Of Arctic
SALON gold medal, Fahad Alenezi, Kuwait, Lost My Mom
SALON silver medal, Alexey Suloev, Russia, White Dance - Canada
SALON bronze medal, Lisong Chen, China, Song Of Sunset
FIAP HM 1, Jeanete Zanotto, Australia, Green Python
FIAP HM 2, Guangqi Zhang, China, Iceland Aurora 1
FSS praise 1, Jingru Luo, USA, Fighting
FSS praise 2, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Summer In Greenland (12)
FSS praise 3, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Awakeing_Together_2
GPU praise 1, Wei Fu, Canada, Rob
GPU praise 2, Birgit Pustelnik, Germany, Little Wilderness
GPU praise 3, Joseph Tam, Australia, Love Me Tender
SALON praise 1, Lanfeng Chen, China, Fight
                              This award and the photo is disqualified.
                              The same prize last year at the same show won the award.
                              LINK last year's award!
SALON praise 2, Mei-Hsiu Su, Taiwan, Sweet Home
SALON praise 3, Arash Mahdavi, Iran, Pubes Of Desert
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Mono Paper Doll
PSA gold medal, Fikri Ozalp, Turkey, Fishing Net_2318
FSS gold medal, Huizhen Liang, China, Scenery Line Over Head
GPU gold medal, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Millenium Bridge 003
SALON gold medal, Jiaying Pan, China, Green Days
SALON silver medal, Marko Mladovan, Slovenia, Rainy Day Women
SALON bronze medal, Ian Montague, United Kingdom, Just Hanging Around
FIAP HM 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Little Miss
                     This award and the photo is disqualified.
                     The same prize last year at the same show won the award.
                     LINK last year's award!
FIAP HM 2, Lisong Chen, China, Traditional Barber 3
PSA HM Ribbons, Godfrey Wong, USA, Father And Son 5
FSS praise 1, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Shapes And Lines Of Sahara
FSS praise 2, Duytuong Nguyen, Vietnam, Lake Tuyen Lam 3
FSS praise 3, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Tuscany_085
GPU praise 1, Roland Hank, Germany, Crossing
GPU praise 2, Roald Synnevaag, Norway, Gatemusikant I Malmo
SALON praise 1, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Take Me Home Bw
                            This award and the photo is disqualified.
                            The same prize last year at the same show won the award.
                             LINK last year's award!
SALON praise 2, Igor Debevec, Slovenia, Acte Noir I
SALON praise 3, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Shape

AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Alexey Suloev, Russia, The Discerning Eye-Usa Arizona
PSA gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Kashmir India
FSS gold medal, Jeanete Zanotto, Australia, Test Tube
GPU gold medal, Koon Nam Cheung, Hong Kong, Golden Eagle Landing 05
SALON gold medal, Simone Boddi, Italy, Fausto
SALON silver medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Maja Alone
SALON bronze medal, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Story Teller 02
FIAP HM 1, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Beautiful Moments 21
FIAP HM 2, Alan Young, United Kingdom, Years Of Knowledge
PSA HM Ribbons, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Fashionable Shoes
FSS praise 1, Stephan Furnrohr, Germany, Arctic Jetty
FSS praise 2, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Butterfly Dream 1
FSS praise 3, Haining Lv, China, Devoted Pray
GPU praise 1, Qing Chang, China, Holi Festival 2
GPU praise 2, Fatih Balkan, Turkey, Dans
SALON praise 1, Palitha Weerakoon, Sri Lanka, Firewood Collectors (1 Of 1)
SALON praise 2, Danilo Lesjak, Slovenia, Trash In The Eye
SALON praise 3, Mohammad Radi, Jordan, Orang 17
 
JURY:
     Bojan Ivanov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
     Borislav Milovanovic, EFIAP (Serbia)
     Simon Kovacic, AFIAP, KM FZS (Slovenia)
     delegate FSS: Maja Stosic, (Serbia)
Zajecar/ Serbia, 04.06. 2017.
 
 01 FIAP gold medal, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, Vestigios02 PSA  gold medal, Alexey Suloev, Russia, Toroweap - USA Arizona03 FSS  gold medal, Hugh Milsom, United Kingdom, Geothermal Pipes Iceland

5th International Exhibition of Photography
Ecological Truth 2017 - Nova Gorica (Slovenia)
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Joseph Tam, Australia
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Milorad Drca, Serbia, Na Drini
PSA gold medal, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, Vestigios
FZS silve rmedal, Rowshan Akhter, USA, With Mother
FZS bronze medal, Yi Wan, China, Mining Area 8
SALON gold medal, Damir Mihajlovic, Serbia, Devil's Water2
SALON silver medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Night Of Greenland 5
SALON bronze medal, Subrata Bysack, India, Silent Watcher
FIAP HM 1, Yehuda Sameach, Israel, Seems Green But Harmful 0120
FIAP HM 2, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Airshow_Pollution
FZS praise 1, Godfrey Wong, Usa, Mountain Fire 8
FZS praise 2, Tian Huo, China, Source Of Life
FZS praise 3, Stephan Furnrohr, Germany, Tainted Shores
GPU praise 1, Danilo Lesjak, Slovenia, Black Snow
GPU praise 2, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, The Forgotten Church
GPU praise 3, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Earth Burning
SALON praise 1, Henrik Ramsing Kristensen, Denmark, Whale Cutting - The Tractors
SALON praise 2, Francis King, Canada, Leftovers On Antarctica
SALON praise 3, Dejan Angelovski, Macedonia, Most
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) LANDSCAPE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Stephan Furnrohr, Germany, Dune Before Sunrise
PSA gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sunrise Patagonia
FZS gold medal, Hui Wang, China, Love For Mountain
FZS bronze medal, Kaveh Manafzadeh, Iran, Water Tracer 2
SALON gold medal, Stojan Gorup, Slovenia, Magic Light
SALON silver medal, Des Daly, Ireland, Skimming Light
SALON bronze medal, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Frozen_Land_Of_River_Soca
FIAP HM 1, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Misty Sunrise Nr.1
FIAP HM 2, Simone Boddi, Italy, Lofoten 6
FZS praise 1, Joseph Tam, Australia, Under the Tuscany Sun
FZS praise 2, Hugh Milsom, United Kingdom, Autumn Landscape Tuscany
FZS praise 3, Tsoncho Balkandjiev, Bulgaria, Before Storm
GPU praise 1, Lingyun Mao, USA, Spokane Morning Light
GPU praise 2, Alexey Suloev, Russia, Harsh Patagonia
GPU praise 3, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, Monte Fitz Roy
SALON praise 1, James Gibson, New Zealand, A Light In The Darkness
SALON praise 2, Jim Munday, United Kingdom, Blyth Harbour
SALON praise 3, Albert Peer, Austria, Forbidding Coastline
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Hamad Bouresli, Kuwait, Egrets Fight
PSA gold medal, Kaveh Manafzadeh, Iran, River And Spots
FZS gold medal, Joseph Tam, Australia, Snow Monkeys
FZS bronze medal, Sandra Crook, United Kingdom, Tiger Leg Treefrog
GPU gold medal, Roland Hank, Germany, Festmahl 2
SALON gold medal, Guangqi Zhang, China, Iceland Aurora 1
SALON silver medal, Sergey Agapov, Russia, The Great Migration Wildebeest 2
SALON bronze medal, Mei-Hsiu Su, Taiwan, Sweet Home
FIAP HM 1, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, La Cascada
FIAP HM 2, Ivo Borko, Slovenia, Antelope Canyon 1
FZS praise 1, Arash Mahdavi, Iran, Pubesof Desert
FZS praise 2, Yeokkian Koh, Malaysia, Robber Fly With Prey 29
FZS praise 3, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Bee_Eater_Seduction
GPU praise 1, Huanlin Ma, China, Any Question
GPU praise 2, Genhuo Lin, China, Impression Of Flying Birds 2
GPU praise 3, Debacker Jean-Pierre, Belgium, Mesange Givree
SALON praise 1, Aleksander Cufar, Slovenia, Frog-Px800
SALON praise 2, Lanfeng Chen, China, Fight
                              This award and the photo is disqualified.
                              The same prize last year at the same show won the award.
                              LINK last year's award!
SALON praise 3, Zdenka Sfiligoj, Slovenia, Ice Water
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Kyaw Bo Bo Han, Burma (Myanmar), Perspective
PSA gold medal, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, Scocer Game
FZS gold medal, Lisong Chen, China, Traditional Barber 3
FZS silver medal, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Take Me Home Bw
                            This award and the photo is disqualified.
                            The same prize last year at the same show won the award.
                             LINK last year's award!
GPU gold medal, Huizhen Liang, China, Scenery Line Overhead
SALON gold medal, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Black Light 03
SALON silver medal, Roland Hank, Germany, Crossing
SALON bronze medal, Arash Mahdavi, Iran, Face Of Fisherman
FIAP HM 1, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Mono Paper Doll
FIAP HM 2, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Sleepy_Kids
PSA HM Ribbons, Yushan Li, China, Filial Piety
FZS praise 1, Joseph Tam, Australia, Unbalanced Mono
FZS praise 2, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Kiklades Nr 3
FZS praise 3, Leon Van Ham, Belgium, Only For You
GPU praise 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Alex Pause
GPU praise 2, Amin Dehghan, Iran, Old Pottery
SALON praise 1, Ron Tear, United Kingdom, Towardsthe Light Stockholm
SALON praise 2, Hong Li, China, Countryside Barbershop
SALON praise 3, Duytuong Nguyen, Vietnam, Lake Tuyen Lam 3
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Twowomen In Motion
PSA gold medal, Palitha Weerakoon, Srilanka, Firewood collectors (1 Of 1)
FZS gold medal, Yao Gong, China, Making Shrimp Sauce
FZS silver medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Kashm Irindia
GPU gold medal, Fahad Alenezi, Kuwait, Bloddy Vulture
SALON gold medal, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Like A Modern Burano Nr.4
SALON silver medal, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Story Teller 02
SALON bronze medal, Haining Lv, China, Rhythm Around Deep Mountain
FIAP HM 1, Milos Princic, Slovenia, Venetian Mask
FIAP HM 2, Simone Boddi, Italy, Fausto
PSA HM Ribbons, Kyaw Bo Bo Han, Burma (Myanmar), Myanmar New Year Water Festival
FZS praise 1, Francis Nicoll, Belgium, Lena Au Fort 4
FZS praise 2, Birgit Pustelnik, Germany, Forest Edge
FZS praise 3, Hong Cui, China, Face The Earth
GPU praise 1, Marko Mladovan, Slovenia, Aaaaaa
GPU praise 2, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Not Same Story
SALON praise 1, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, Esquina De Trinidad
SALON praise 2, Joseph Tam, Australia, Rambo
SALON praise 3, Alan Young, United Kingdom, Bethany
 
JURY:
     Mirko Bijuklic, EFIAP, MF FZS (Slovenia)
     Dusan Miska, EFIAP, MF FZS (Slovenia)
     Dragan Ilic, painter (Serbian)
Nova Gorica / Slovenia, 01.06.2017.
 
 
03 FSS  gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sunrise In Sahara04 SALON gold medal, Francis King, Canada, Celestial Wonder06 SALON bronze medal, Ivo Borko, Slovenia, Dry Salt-Field

5th International Exhibition of Photography
Ecological Truth 2017 - Sofia (Bulgaria)
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Sergey Anisimov, Russia
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Hugh Milsom, United Kingdom, Geothermal Pipes Iceland
PSA gold medal, Qing Chang, China, Sorrow For The Sky
NAPB gold medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Night Of Greenland 5
SALON gold medal, Subrata Bysack, India, Hardship On Mountain
SALON silver medal, Zoltan Lokos, Hungary, Dream 22
SALON bronze medal, Henrik Ramsing Kristensen, Denmark, Whale Cutting - The Tractors
FIAP HM 1, Guacyr Aranha, Brazil, Pollution 2
FIAP HM 2, Rino Martini, Italy, Contrasts
NAPB praise 1, Roald Synnevaag, Norway, Vindmoller Paa Smola Ii
NAPB praise 2, Huizhen Liang, China, Dyeing In Gangs River 2
NAPB praise 3, Semih Akca, Turkey, Kirli Sular
GPU praise 1, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, The Quarry
GPU praise 2, Geir Ivar Horgmo, Norway, Kornsiloen
GPU praise 3, Seyed Ehsan Mortazavi, Iran, Chahkooh 3
SALON praise 1, Tian Huo, China, Source Of Life
SALON praise 2, Francis King, Canada, Leftovers On Antarctica
SALON praise 3, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, Vestigios
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) LANDSCAPE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Normante Ribokaite, Lithuania, Morning
PSA gold medal, Tsoncho Balkandjiev, Bulgaria, Green
NAPB gold medal, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Les Couches
SALON gold medal, Chris Discart, Belgium, Beemden
SALON silver medal, Jeanete Zanotto, Australia, Wivenhoe Backwater
SALON bronze medal, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Autumn
FIAP HM 1, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Misty Sunrise Nr.1
FIAP HM 2, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Last Light-1
NAPB praise 1, Yehuda Sameach, Israel, River's Meandering
NAPB praise 2, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Iceland 10
NAPB praise 3, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Frozen_Land_Of_River_Soca
GPU praise 1, Igor Debevec, Slovenia, Field In Summer
GPU praise 2, Godfrey Wong, USA, Black Pool Yellowstone
GPU praise 3, David Somali-Chow, Indonesia, Evening In Kenya
SALON praise 1, Min-Sheng Ku, Taiwan, Zebras Migrationr
SALON praise 2, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Forces Of Nature
SALON praise 3, Albert Peer, Austria, Forbidding Coastline
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Albert Busquets, Spain, Take Away
PSA gold medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Cougar On A Stormy Evening
NAPB gold medal, Genhuo Lin, China, Impression Of Flying Birds 5
GPU gold medal, Henrik Ramsing Kristensen, Denmark, White Fallow Deer
SALON gold medal, Hossein Mahmoodi, Iran, Urmia Lake11
SALON silver medal, Jeanny Hostert-Marx, Luxembourg, Mit Eiskristallen Besetzt
SALON bronze medal, Hamad Bouresli, Kuwait, Egrets Fight
FIAP HM 1, Amin Dehghan, Iran, Kavir
FIAP HM 2, Lingyun Mao, USA, Ice Stone
NAPB praise 1, Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil, Praia
NAPB praise 2, Agis Taramides, Cyprus, It Is Mine
NAPB praise 3, Palitha Weerakoon, Sri Lanka, Harmony
GPU praise 1, Rowshan Akhter, USA, Four Jelly Fish
GPU praise 2, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Pu'u O'o Lava Flow 008
GPU praise 3, Kaveh Manafzadeh, Iran, Salt Bubbles
SALON praise 1, Rachel Algom, Israel, Nature's Palate
SALON praise 2, Janos Danis, Hungary, Stag In Deep Snow
SALON praise 3, Guacyr Aranha, Brazil, Lunchtime

AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Fikri Ozalp, Turkey, Fishing Net_2318
PSA gold medal, Roberto Deleonardis, Italy, Milan33
NAPB gold medal, Mikica Andrejic, Serbia, 45 Lisb
GPU gold medal, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Black Light 03
SALON gold medal, Palitha Weerakoon, Sri Lanka, Ranning Down
SALON silver medal, Gerhard Boehm, Germany, Table Top - Sw4
SALON bronze medal, Ljiljana Jovanovic, Serbia, D3-Cheers
FIAP HM 1, Fedaa Khamis, Bahrain, Goodbye For Everything
FIAP HM 2, Herve Wagner, France, Marseille 2
PSA HM Ribbons, Jim Munday, United Kingdom, Roker Pier
NAPB praise 1, Goos Veenendaal, Netherlands, Dunerib In The Namibdunerib In The
NAPB praise 2, Birgit Pustelnik, Germany, Cathedral Of Spring
NAPB praise 3, Mike Cowdrey, United Kingdom, Lets Go That Way
GPU praise 1, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Amina In Tunnel
GPU praise 2, Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, Inner Thoughts
SALON praise 1, Jean Boulanger, France, The Glass Tunnel
SALON praise 2, Thigh Wanna, Singapore, Travelling Around
SALON praise 3, Tadeusz Mozalewski, Poland, Rainy Street Reflections 1
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Alexey Suloev, Russia, The Discerning Eye-Usa Arizona
PSA gold medal, Radivoje Jevtic, Serbia, Touch
NAPB gold medal, Nevenka Papic, Slovenia, Golden Tree
GPU gold medal, Marc Chambre, France, Trois Courbes Et Champs
SALON gold medal, Rino Martini, Italy, Morning Lights
SALON silver medal, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Village Women
SALON bronze medal, Iannis Skotiniotis, Greece, Walking
FIAP HM 1, Roald Synnevaag, Norway, Poor Man In Athen
FIAP HM 2, Sakeena Khamis, Bahrain, Blue Paint
PSA HM Ribbons, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Like A Modern Burano Nr.3
NAPB praise 1, Alan Young, United Kingdom, Years Of Knowledge
NAPB praise 2, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Beggar Girl 001
NAPB praise 3, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Kashmir India
GPU praise 1, Aleksander Cufar, Slovenia, Am-400
GPU praise 2, Boris Kosov, Russia, Attractive
SALON praise 1, Claude Simon, Belgium, Relax
SALON praise 2, Des Daly, Ireland, Sedimentary
SALON praise 3, Tsoncho Balkandjiev, Bulgaria, Evening
 
JURY:
     Yavor Popov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
     Yuri Treyman, photographer, (Bulgaria)
     Zoran Mojsin, EFIAP, (Serbian)
Sofia / Bulgaria 03.06.2017.