AWARDS CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “TOURISM 2015”

mojmir klimek, Czech Republic, cafeteria Porto - 12210 3 82ekrem sahin, Turkey, abant - 12936 1 82Pradeep Mahajan, India, A MORNING AT PUSHKAR CAMP - 13204 4 82
 
 
9th EXHIBITION PHOTOGRAPHY "ZAJECAR-TOURISM 2015" - SERBIA
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Peng Li, China
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) TRAVEL - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Andrej Belovezcik, Slovakia, Malaga Beach
Gold PSA medal, Peng Li, China, Mother And Kid
Gold FSS medal, Mojmir Klimek, Czech Republic, Cafeteria Porto
Gold ICS medal, Pradeep Mahajan, India, A Morning At Pushkar Camp
Gold SALON medal, Somnath Ghosh, India, Severnvalley Railway ,Uk
Silver SALON medal, Ekrem Sahin, Turkey, Abant
Bronze SALON medal, Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, Foggy Morning 3
FIAP praise, Walter Normann Dragland, Norway, To Hester I Naturen M27
FIAP praise, Mostafa Mirtaleb, Iran, Shepherd 2
PSA ribbon, Xuejun Xia, China, Love Of Sea
FSS praise, David Bassett, Australia, Oarsmen
ICS praise, Choi-Cheun Lam, Macau, Follow Me
UPI praise, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, On The Height
SALON praise, Qing Xiang, China, The Home Of Grassland
SALON praise, Rajdeep Biswas, India, At Work
SALON praise, Jean-Pierre Simon, France, Salar Of Uyuni
SALON praise, Graeme Watson, Australia, Lake George Dawn 2
SALON praise, Yuanhong Ye, China, On The Way Home
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Laura Knowles, United Kingdom, Dolphins At Play
Gold PSA medal, Ursula Bruder, Germany, Silent Hunter
Gold FSS medal, David Wolfenden, Scotland, Snowy Antlers
Gold UPI medal, Junjie Chen, China, Glacier
Gold ICS medal, Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus, Flamingos And Shades
Gold SALON medal, Salim Al Adi, Oman, Towering Mountains
Silver SALON medal, Zee Kek Heng, Singapore, Look For Food
Bronze SALON medal, Hussam Alabdullatif, Saudi Arabia, The Hard Way
FIAP praise, Arun Mohanraj, United Kingdom, Wildebeests Migration Masai Mara
FIAP praise, Marco Garabello, Italy, Buffalo With Clouds
PSA ribbon, Tevfik Ulual, Cyprus, First Steps
FSS praise, Martin Zurmuehle, Switzerland, Moon Meets Matterhorn Ii B&W
ICS praise, Marco Loaldi, Italy, Bear And Salmon
UPI praise, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Running Bobcat
SALON praise, Petar Sabol, Croatia, The Kingfisher
SALON praise, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Img_4344-1-1371-1028-300-Neu-Gs
SALON praise, Mieke Boynton, Australia, Wonderful Indonesia
SALON praise, Volker Meinberg, Germany, Arizona Sunset 1
SALON praise, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Hope That God Blesses
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) PHOTOJOURNALISM - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Joao Taborda, Portugal, The Portuguese Lovers
Gold PSA medal, Habib Alzadjali, Oman, Haydar Hayder
Gold FSS medal, Normante Ribokaite, Lithuania, Old Fellows
Gold ICS medal, Andy Polakowski, Wales, Pregnant Woman, Nepal
Gold SALON medal, Francesco Armillotta, Italy, Adrenaline 2
Silver SALON medal, Aubrey Siebert, South Africa, Uri On Slalom
Bronze SALON medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, In The Gydansky Tundra
FIAP praise, Chan Seng Tang, Macau, Oser
FIAP praise, Sasa Preradovic, Serbia, Zadusnice 02
PSA ribbon, Roland Hank, Germany, Pole Vault 3
FSS praise, Pushpendu Paul, India, Reflected Respect
ICS praise, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Falling Rock
UPI praise, Lothar Noth, Germany, Heisser Tropfen
SALON praise, Istvan Magdo, Romania, Faith
SALON praise, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, My Dear Brother
SALON praise, Giap Chiu Teo, Singapore, Cenae Ang Go Tample
SALON praise, John Coumbias, South Africa, No Fear For Duty
SALON praise, Rabia Basha, Israel, Rab_00003
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Katia Stroobants, Belgium, Op Een Bankje
Gold PSA medal, Peng Li, China, Highland Life
Gold FSS medal, Arik Kaneh, Israel, Fu1a3191_Touching_Bw
Gold UPI medal, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, Free Monochrome And Then There
Gold ICS medal, Judit Ruprech, Hungary, Long Is The Road
Gold SALON medal, Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, Guardians
Silver SALON medal, Weiguo Hu, China, Ethnic Yi
Bronze SALON medal, Jarmo Mantykangas, Finland, Water Bicycle
FIAP praise, Ming Wang, China, Bangladesh People
FIAP praise, Massimo Daddi, Italy, Kiss Me In Florencenflorence
PSA ribbon, Ola Allouz, United Arab Emirates, Eye Contact
FSS praise, Jordi Egea, Spain, Parella
ICS praise, Graeme Watson, Australia, Beautiful Music
UPI praise, David Poey-Cher Tay, Singapore, Incense Offering Bw
SALON praise, Ya Kuang, China, Go To Heaven
SALON praise, Zsolt Ujhelyi, Hungary, Noemi
SALON praise, Dan Sniffin, Usa, Oak And Clouds 9205 Bw
SALON praise, Jianyong Zhou, China, Grazing Home
SALON praise, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Img_2339-1-1028-1028-300-Gs-1
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Xiaoqi Zhang, China, The Child Of The Mountain
Gold PSA medal, Sophie Belloni, France, Passage
Gold FSS medal, Hong Li, China, Gaze1
Gold UPI medal, Laki Anagnostis, Australia, On A Ride
Gold ICS medal, Angiolo Manetti, Italy, Walking In Chefchaouen
Gold SALON medal, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, Free Color Enjoying Art In Groni
Silver SALON medal, Soumen Kumar Ghosh, India, Light Of Dawn
Bronze SALON medal, Pushpendu Paul, India, Stepology
FIAP praise, George Baladakis, Greece, Abandonment 1
FIAP praise, Choi-Cheun Lam, Macau, Follow The Water
PSA ribbon, Jong Il Lee, South Korea, Water Ski
FSS praise, Ivo Borko, Slovenia, Late Afternoons Walk
ICS praise, Jingsong Yan, China, Young Pilgrims
UPI praise, Mary Miller, Usa, Sea Foam Two
SALON praise, Gu Yong, China, Ask Spring-The West Lake
SALON praise, Hamad Saud Albusaidi, Oman, To Win
SALON praise, Normante Ribokaite, Lithuania, The Squall
SALON praise, Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus, In Line
SALON praise, Zsolt Ujhelyi, Hungary, _Red Dance_
 
JURY:
Dragoslav Ilic, AFIAP, MF FSS, (Serbia)
Dragan Ilic, painter, (Serbia)
Milos Milojevic, HonPESGSPC, HonTAMAPC, (Serbia)
 
delegate FSS, Borislav Milovanovic, (Serbia)
 
Zajecar/ Serbia, 09.01. 2016
 

2nd EXHIBITION PHOTOGRAPHY "NICOSIA-TOURISM 2015" - CYPRUS
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) TRAVEL - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Roger Jourdain, France, Rice Feast No2
Gold PSA medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Young Monks Jumping
Gold CPS medal, Marg Huxtable, Australia, Henna Hands
Gold ICS medal, Jianyong Zhou, China, Fire Dragon
Gold SALON medal, Ahmed Abdulazim, Egypt, Circles Of Catch 2
Silver SALON medal, Francis King, Canada, Lofoten Fishing Village
Bronze SALON medal, Engsiong Yeo, Singapore, Praying By The Candles
FIAP praise, Najlaangawi, Saudi Arabia, Volcano Bw
FIAP praise, Wenyuan Li, Usa, New York Night Lights
PSA ribbon, Mary Miller, Usa, Horseshoe Bend
CPS praise, Michalakismakri, Cyprus, Jemaa El Fna Square
ICS praise, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Evening Ceremony-2
UPI praise, Peng Li, China, A Pious Kid
SALON praise, Joseph Tam, Australia, Butterfly
SALON praise, Kenan Hurdeniz, Cyprus, Flowling Life
SALON praise, David Nam Lip Lee, Malaysia, Happy Bajau Kids
SALON praise, Buketozatay, Cyprus, Angolan Children
SALON praise, Amal Krishna Das, India, Tomar Mahabishwe
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Hoi Yan Fong, Hong Kong, Feeding My Babies
Gold PSA medal, Arik Kaneh, Israel, 0359_Elegant Jump
Gold CPS medal, Jingru Luo, Usa, Boxing Bears
Gold ICS medal, Francis King, Canada, Flamingo Flock Taking Off
Gold SALON medal, Joseph Tam, Australia, Love Me Tender
Silver SALON medal, Lanfeng Chen, China, Attacking Together
Bronze SALON medal, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Pu'u O'o Lava Flow 005
FIAP praise, Hasan Baglar, Cyprus, Zeybeks 4
FIAP praise, Man Yu, Alex Fung, Hong Kong, Lions Fighting
PSA ribbon, Marco Loaldi, Italy, Bear And Salmon
CPS praise, Mehmet Gokyigit, Cyprus, Spring Colors
ICS praise, Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, The Amazing Lion Fish
UPI praise, Paul Keene, United Kingdom, Puffin With Sandeels 3634
SALON praise, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Long Winter
SALON praise, Ppalis Michalakis, Cyprus, Last Light
SALON praise, Rene Van Echelpoel, Belgium, Paring Bleke Blauwtjes
SALON praise, Wolfgang Loke, Germany, Zebra Reflection
SALON praise, Arun Mohanraj, United Kingdom, Cheetah With Cubs At Dawn
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) PHOTOJOURNALISM - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Dipankar Dasgupta, India, The Train
Gold PSA medal, Marco Garabello, Italy, Times Square
Gold CPS medal, Mohammad Buqrais, Kuwait, Djibouti Woman
Gold ICS medal, Subrata Bysack, India, The Fire Fighter
Gold SALON medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Tea Drinking In Tundra
Silver SALON medal, Rob Ten Tusscher, Netherlands, Streetlife-01
Bronze SALON medal, Ahmed Alibrahim, Saudi Arabia, Sick Child
FIAP praise, Constantinos Charalambous, Cyprus, Football In Cuba
FIAP praise, David Nam Lip Lee, Malaysia, Bajau Kids 05_Reviewd
PSA ribbon, Maro Karava Kyprianou, Cyprus, Easter
CPS praise, Dany Chan, Canada, Steering Hard
ICS praise, Marc Chambre, France, Deux Portes
UPI praise, Laki Anagnostis, Australia, Chicken Driver
SALON praise, Joseph Tam, Australia, Heavy Load
SALON praise, Habib Alzadjali, Oman, Hands N Faces
SALON praise, Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus, Ten Thousand Runners
SALON praise, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Lineout Saracens V Harlequins
SALON praise, Zee Kek Heng, Singapore, Flying Kick
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Take Me Home Bw
Gold PSA medal, Larry Cowles, Usa, Cassie Plays Violin
Gold CPS medal, George Baladakis, Greece, Portrait 2
Gold ICS medal, Angiolo Manetti, Italy, Inside The Geometry
Gold SALON medal, Zee Kek Heng, Singapore, Alert M
Silver SALON medal, Ahmed Alibrahim, Saudi Arabia, Sad Child
Bronze SALON medal, Michael Braunstein, Usa, Bait Ball
FIAP praise, Anthi Alexandrou, Cyprus, Old Friends
FIAP praise, Bente R. Dybesland, Norway, Egg And Forks
PSA ribbon, Cantemir Mandru, Romania, Rush Hour
CPS praise, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Making Fishing Net
ICS praise, Mustafa Evirgen, Cyprus, Ozzy
UPI praise, Man-Kui, Wisely Ng, Hong Kong, Punch Bw-2
SALON praise, Giap Chiu Teo, Singapore, Melissa Ong Wan In Gold
SALON praise, Paul Keene, United Kingdom, Tibetan Student
SALON praise, Rajdeep Biswas, India, Figure Study 5
SALON praise, Stane Vidmar, Slovenia, Cloud
SALON praise, Zoran Milosevic, Serbia, Boy 2
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Lim Teck Boon, Singapore, Symentrical Splash
Gold PSA medal, Nils-Erik Jerlemar, Sweden, Towards Green Light
Gold CPS medal, Ivo Borko, Slovenia, Late Afternoons Walk
Gold ICS medal, Man-Kui, Wisely Ng, Hong Kong, Beside The Windows
Gold SALON medal, Atle Sveen, Norway, Raphaella Iii
Silver SALON medal, Agis Taramides, Cyprus, Burning Sky
Bronze SALON medal, Gregoris Panayiotou, Cyprus, Rose Painter
FIAP praise, Andreas Theophanous, Cyprus, Basket Board And Ball
FIAP praise, David Poey-Cher Tay, Singapore, Cock Fighting
PSA ribbon, Constantinos Panayides, Cyprus, Searching For Peace
CPS praise, Dave Robson, United Kingdom, Olympic Pool
ICS praise, Klea Kyprianou, Cyprus, Lines In Blue
UPI praise, Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, Dance Of Love
SALON praise, Lanfeng Chen, China, Herding Back
SALON praise, Joseph Tam, Australia, Have No Fear
SALON praise, Paul Keene, United Kingdom, Natalie & Badger
SALON praise, Vicki Moritz, Australia, Hey Diddle Diddle
SALON praise, Hong Li, China, Mother And Son
 
JURY:
Andreas L. Andreou, EFIAP/P, HonEFIAP, GMICS (Cyprus)
Costakis Cleanthous, EFIAP, APSA, MICS,HonFICS, FICS, RISF3, FISF, (Cyprus)
Niki Kypragora, EFIAP, FICS, RISF3, FISF, (Cyprus)
 
Nicosia / Cyprus, 03.01. 2016
 

2nd EXHIBITION PHOTOGRAPHY "KONYA-TOURISM 2015" - TURKEY
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Roger Jourdain, France

AWARDS FOR THEME (A) TRAVEL - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Suet Kwan Noel Li, Hong Kong, Camels İn The Desert
Gold PSA medal, Choi-Cheun Lam, Macau, Follow The Light
PAFT Special Award, Roger Jourdaın, France, Rice Feast No2
Gold UPI medal, Hong Li, China, Village Barbershop
Gold ICS medal, Martin Zurmuehle, Switzerland, Perl Diver
Gold SALON medal, Cetin Alkilic, Turkey, Always Female
Silver SALON medal, Mohammad Buqrais, Kuwait, Red Ribbon
Bronze SALON medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Phan Rang Fishing Net Making
FIAP praise, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Young Monks Jumping
PSA ribbon, Soutam Banerjee, India, Work Pressure
PAFT praise, Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, The Observer
ICS praise, Steffen Jung, Germany, She Comes İn Colours
UPI praise, Rajdeep Biswas, India, Fishing
SALON praise, Jordi Egea Torrent, Spain, Pont De Petroli
SALON praise, Sio Hong Fong, Macau, Li River Boat Crossing
SALON praise, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Nature Ornament (1)
SILLE Special Award, Thach Nguyen Ngoc, Vietnam, After Rain
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Groep Kuifmakaken
Gold PSA medal, Joseph Tam, Australia, Adorable
PAFT Special Award, Gabor Szerencsi, Hungary, The Thief
Gold UPI medal, Huzhong Caı, Usa, That İs My Fish Not Yours
Gold ICS medal, Hasan Baglar, Cyprus, Zeybeks 4
Gold SALON medal, Petar Sabol, Croatia, The Kingfisher
Silver SALON medal, Valter Bernardeschi, Italy, Ipc 2 Face To Face 1
Bronze SALON medal, Francis King, Canada, Flamingo Flock Taking Off
FIAP praise, Katia Stroobants, Belgium, The Lonely Tree
PSA ribbon, Mustafa Evirgen, Cyprus, Fly
PAFT praise, Krisztian Lakatos, Hungary, Spring Update
ICS praise, Mohammad Buqrais, Kuwait, Path To Galaxy
UPI praise, Aubrey Siebert, South Africa, Water Lily And Chic
SALON praise, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Hsp Banana
SALON praise, Hamad Bouresli, Kuwait, D66r2968
SALON praise, Jouko Taukojarvi, Finland, Golden Eagle İn Snow Storm
SILLE Special Award, Rene Van Echelpoel, Belgium, Marbled Fritillary

AWARDS FOR THEME C) PHOTOJOURNALISM - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Francesco Armillotta, Italy, Adrenaline 2
Gold PSA medal, Andrej Belovezcik, Slovakia, Winter İs Not Problem
PAFT Special Award, Habib Alzadjali, Oman, Hands N Faces
Gold UPI medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Girls İn Muddy Race Challenge
Gold ICS medal, Hong Li, China, Schoolroom
Gold SALON medal, Joao Taborda, Portugal, The Portuguese Lovers
Silver SALON medal, Roland Hank, Germany, Blade Jumper
Bronze SALON medal, Mohammad Buqrais, Kuwait, Poverty Hostage
FIAP praise, Lanfeng Chen, China, Father And Son
PSA ribbon, Ahmed Alibrahim, Saudi Arabia, Bridge Girl
PAFT praise, Joseph Tam, Australia, Heavy Load
ICS praise, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, My Dear Brother
UPI praise, Jianyong Zhou, China, Fire Kiln
SALON 1 praise, Buket Ozatay, Cyprus, Cuban Protestor
SALON 2 praise, Lajos Nagy, Romania, Fishing-2
SALON 3 praise, Marc Chambre, France, Deux Portes
SILLE Special Award, Walter Gaberthuel, Italy, Hard Race
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Jingsong Yan, China, Dharma Assembly 2
Gold PSA medal, Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, Guardians
PAFT Special Award, Angiolo Manetti, Italy, Inside The Geometry
Gold UPI medal, David Poey-Cher Tay, Singapore, Incense Offering Bw
Gold ICS medal, Laki Anagnostis, Australia, In Mud
Gold SALON medal, Martin Zurmuehle, Switzerland, Wild Sea B&W
Silver SALON medal, Eion Johnston, Scotland, Twin Tracks
Bronze SALON medal, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, Free Monochrome Meeting The Lıgh
FIAP praise, Semih Akca, Turkey, Huzurlu1
PSA ribbon, David Somali-Chow, Indonesia, Shark Cage Bw
PAFT praise, Thach Nguyen Ngoc, Vietnam, Chung Suc
ICS praise, Krisztian Lakatos, Hungary, İ Am Thinking
UPI praise, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Going Home On The Sand Dunes
SALON 1 praise, Jianyong Zhou, China, Grazing Home
SALON 2 praise, Le Cong Bınh, Vietnam, Harvest Season Sedge
SALON 3 praise, Xiaoqi Zhang, China, Grow Up
SILLE Special Award, Aleksander Cufar, Slovenia, Swan-O44
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, For The Love Of A Sea Nymph 
Gold PSA medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Haute Couture-2
PAFT Special Award, Andrej Belovezcik, Slovakia, The Biker B2
Gold UPI medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Outlines And Shadows
Gold ICS medal, Hanju Zhu, China, Missing İn Dream
Gold SALON medal, Atle Sveen, Norway, Ivory Flame İn İvy
Silver SALON medal, Choi-Cheun Lam, Macau, From The Roof
Bronze SALON medal, Rosalie Wang, Usa, On The Inle Lake
FIAP praise, David Nam Lip Lee, Malaysia, Little Door Keeper
PSA ribbon, Hong Li, China, Gaze1
PAFT praise, Man-Kui, Wisely Ng, Hong Kong, Beside The Windows
ICS praise, Zsolt Ujhelyi, Hungary, _Red Dance_
UPI praise, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Second Light
SALON 1 praise, Ahmed Abdulazim, Egypt, Xiapu Misty Morning
SALON 2 praise, Nihal Sakarya, Cyprus, I'm Done
SALON 3 praise, Khaled Almakki, Kuwait, Arabian Soul
SILLE Special Award, Ekrem Sahin, Turkey, Ceylin
 
JURY:
Reha Bilir, AFIAP, EsFIAP, (Turkey)
Erol Sesi, EFIAP, (Turkey)
Bulent Akbas, EFIAP, (Turkey)
 
Konya / Turkey, 09.01. 2016